Zum Inhalt
Dave Hughes: Ridiculous

Dave Hughes: Ridiculous

202360 Min.

Jetzt ansehen

Alle Angebote und Preise Zuletzt abgeglichen: Angabe falsch? Melden
Liste

While Melbourne was locked down, Dave Hughes was trending. He went viral during the pandemic and managed to get himself in trouble with pretty much everyone. Luckily, Hughesy is zen. He is at peace with the chaos he creates, knowing that from great turmoil comes even greater material. Hughesy has always attacked his comedy like a man with nothing to lose. A week hasn't gone by in the last 25 years that Hughesy hasn't done stand up, whether headlining an iconic theatre or jumping up at a tiny club. What has worried him that day becomes fodder for that night's material. To him, every audience is a great crowd and they should never forget that.

Streaming-Angebote

Im Abo

Prime Video
laut Datenquelle seit 27. Juli 2023
Ton: ENG
UT: DEU, ENG, FRA

Über den Film

Dave Hughes: Ridiculous ist ein Komödie-Film aus dem Jahr 2023, unter der Regie von Catherine Vanderwolf. Dave Hughes spielt die Hauptrolle.

In Deutschland kannst du Dave Hughes: Ridiculous bei Prime Video im Abo streamen.

Der Film hat eine Laufzeit von 60 Minuten. Bei IMDb hat er eine Bewertung von 5,5/10.

Häufige Fragen

Wo kann ich Dave Hughes: Ridiculous streamen?

Dave Hughes: Ridiculous ist im Abo bei Prime Video verfügbar.

Wer spielt in Dave Hughes: Ridiculous mit?

In Dave Hughes: Ridiculous spielt Dave Hughes mit.