
Sri Rama Rajyam
Jetzt ansehen
- Bei Zee5 ansehenAnsehen bei Zee5
Zee5Im Abo
Lord Sri Rama retains his wife Sita comes back to their kingdom Ayodhya, after killing Ravana. And Sri Rama will continue his charisma in ruling the kingdom after his Pattabhishekam. On one day he will hear the sweet news that Sita is pregnant. Everything looks fine, but on one day Sri Rama came to know that people in his kingdom are having discussions about Sita’s character, as she spent some time in Ravana’s place. So, Rama decides himself to leave Sita and she is sent to the forest. There she was protected by Valmiki and was given shelter in his Ashram. Later she gives birth at Ashram to twins; Lava and Kusa. Later she gives birth at Ashram to twins; Lava and Kusa. What are the incidents that happens next forms the Sri Rama Rajyam Story.
Streaming-Angebote
Im Abo
Regie
Besetzung
Über den Film
Sri Rama Rajyam ist ein Drama-Film aus dem Jahr 2011, unter der Regie von Bapu. Nandamuri Balakrishna, நயன்தாரா und Gaurav spielen die Hauptrollen.
Der Film stammt aus Indien.
In Deutschland kannst du Sri Rama Rajyam bei Zee5 im Abo streamen.
Der Film hat eine Laufzeit von 150 Minuten. Bei IMDb hat er eine Bewertung von 6,7/10.
Ähnliche Filme

Titanic

The Dark Knight Rises

Alles steht Kopf

Batman Begins

Der Marsianer - Rettet Mark Watney

Logan - The Wolverine
Häufige Fragen
Wo kann ich Sri Rama Rajyam streamen?
Sri Rama Rajyam ist im Abo bei Zee5 verfügbar.
Wer spielt in Sri Rama Rajyam mit?
In Sri Rama Rajyam spielen Nandamuri Balakrishna, நயன்தாரா und Gaurav mit.






